Jacobskitchen opened the first dark kitchen restaurant in Armenia.
• We are the first place with dark kitchen format in Yerevan.
• We are talking about a restaurant that works only for delivery. Our closed kitchen is the same as in the restaurant: two entrances, extractor fan, refrigerators for food storage, sterility and so on. Employees are required to have medical books.
The kitchen is already functioning in test mode on Arami Street. Soon we hope to open new kitchens in various regions of Yerevan.
• We declare that dark kitchen in Yerevan is one of the first such projects in Armenia.
• We plan to develop the project in the company based on the results of the test point.
Our Goal
The launch of dark kitchen format is especially relevant in Yerevan, where a large proportion of orders for delivery slows down the work of many restaurants. Our kitchen works on the principle of dark kitchen - it does not have its own hall, only delivery, and most importantly all the food arrives at you hot and in perfect condition, thanks to innovative methods of delivery and storage, as well as the ideal work of the staff.
Your assessment and aftertaste are extremely important to us, you are our incentive and goal for great achievements in our closed kitchen! We are happy and ready to create for you, our dear gourmets!